Click on a product name for more details.
Trade Name
|
Description
|
AA Standard Castor Oil
|
Excellent lubricating, plasticising and pigment wetting properties.
|
Akofine P
|
High melting, powdered fat.
|
Akofine R
|
High-melting powder for stabilising emulsions and dispersions.
|
Akofrite
|
Highly purified Palm Oil.
|
Akogel
|
Semi-solid emollient and moisturiser for skin care creams as well as anhydrous products.
|
Akorex L
|
General purpose emollient for intense skin care creams and lotions.
|
Akosoft 36
|
Semi-solid emollient and texturising agent for dermo-cosmetics and similar skincare applications.
|
Akosun
|
Oxidatively stable sunflower oil.
|
Casmate DCA
|
General-purpose emollient, lubricious, prolonged playtime.
|
Castorwax
|
Solid emollient.
|
Castorwax MP70
|
Solid emollient, melting point ~75�C. Vegetable derived, odourless, tasteless.
|
Castorwax MP80
|
Solid emollient, melting point ~80�C. Vegetable derived, odourless, tasteless.
|
Corn Oil
|
Highly purified Corn (Maize) Oil.
|
Crystal O Castor Oil
|
Excellent lubricating, plasticising and pigment wetting properties.
|
DUB DNPG
|
Hydrophobic emollient; good alternative to Silicones.
|
DUB HSO
|
Superfatting agent.
|
DUB IN1618
|
Moisturising ester.
|
DUB INID
|
Moisturising ester.
|
DUB ININ
|
Good Silicone solubiliser.
|
DUB INO
|
Very light emollient.
|
DUB IPP
|
Universal base.
|
DUB ISIP
|
Binder with excellent spreadability and smooth silky skin feel.
|
DUB ISIS
|
Non-occlusive.
|
DUB MDIS
|
Glossing agent and plasticiser.
|
DUB PO
|
Non-occlusive.
|
DUB SDO
|
Glossing agent with good spreadability.
|
DUB SIS16
|
Lubricant and emollient imparting body to emulsions.
|
DUB TING
|
|
DUB VCI 10
|
Volatile silicone alternative.
|
DUB VCI 18
|
Low viscosity emollient with low irritation potential.
|
Gluplex AC
|
Solution of non-hydrolysed Wheat Proteins in complex with anion Cocoate.
|
Gluplex LES
|
Solution of non hydrolysed Wheat Proteins in complex with the anion Lauryl Ether Sulphate.
|
Gluplex LS
|
Solution of non hydrolysed Wheat Proteins in complex with Lauryl Sulphate.
|
Gluplex OS
|
Solution of non hydrolysed Wheat Proteins complexed with the anion, C14-16 Olefin Sulphonate.
|
Glusol Liquid
|
Water soluble high purity Wheat Protein Hydrolysate obtained by gentle enzymatic hydrolysis.
|
Glusol Powder
|
Water soluble high purity Wheat Protein Hydrolysate obtained by gentle enzymatic hydrolysis.
|
Glycolysat of Borage UP
|
Hydroglycolic extract obtained from the flowering tops of Borage.
|
Kelipro Malva Liquid
|
Enzymatically hydrolysed extract of Malva Sylvestris.
|
Kristal
|
Highly purified Coconut Oil.
|
Lipex 101
|
Traditional emollient in baby care and rich skin care creams and lotions.
|
Lipex 102
|
Traditional shea butter.
|
Lipex 102 E-75 50%
|
Aqueous dilution (50%) of Lipex 102 E-75.
|
Lipex 106
|
Exotic solid vegetable butter for creams and lotions.
|
Lipex 109 Stabilised
|
Highly purified and stabilised Cottonseed Oil.
|
Lipex 120
|
Highly purified and stabilised Canola Oil.
|
Lipex 203
|
Semi-liquid Mango Oil for use in conditioners and shampoos.
|
Lipex 203 E-70
|
Water soluble Mango Oil for clear surfactant based formulations.
|
Lipex 203 E-70 50%
|
Aqueous dilution (50%) of Lipex 203 E-70.
|
Lipex 205
|
Liquid shea butter for use in haircare.
|
Lipex 512
|
High solids shea butter for increased consistency in body butters.
|
Lipex Bassol C
|
High stability natural oil.
|
Lipex BC
|
Improves crystallisation of semi-solid formulations and extends resistance against recrystallistation (bloom).
|
Lipex Cellect
|
Bioactive Phytosterol preparation with 30% Phytosterols.
|
Lipex Cocoasoft
|
Versatile, improved Cocoa Butter for skin care creams and lotions.
|
Lipex Genova
|
Soft semi-solid emollient with high melting point for increased high temperature stability.
|
Lipex L'Sens
|
Emollient and instant moisturiser for creams and lotions.
|
Lipex Shea
|
General purpose, cost effective, semi-solid shea butter.
|
Lipex Shea-U
|
Bioactive shea butter.
|
Lipex Sheasoft
|
High melting, soft shea butter.
|
Naturechem GMHS
|
Solid emollient and an alternative to Glyceryl Stearate (GMS) by lowering soap requirements in TEA-stearate emulsions.
|
Naturechem GTR
|
Lubricious emollient with cushion, excellent pigment wetting, moisturising, highly branched with low freezing point. High shine.
|
Naturechem MAR
|
Light emollient with intermediate slip. Its feel is one of the lightest amongst CasChem's castor-derived emollients. Good Oxybenzone solvent.
|
Naturechem PGHS
|
Functions as a secondary emulsifier and a thixotropic viscosity builder.
|
Olivem 300
|
Emollient, non-foaming cleanser.
|
Sensolene
|
Increases the moisturising index immediately and in the long term improving visco-elastic and barrier function properties of the skin, giving a unique 'silk sensation'
|
Sunflower oil
|
Highly purified sunflower oil.
|
| |
|